Z-Index Component Standards

From Emprise Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Shims16000000
Windows 16000000
Selects16777268
Comboboxes16777168
Menus16777169
Dragger16777269
Resizers 16777270


The upper limit for Z-index is 16777271.